14th IFSSH 11th IFSHT TRIENNIAL CONGRESS – COMBINED FESSH CONGRESS Banner Mobil
14th IFSSH 11th IFSHT TRIENNIAL CONGRESS – COMBINED FESSH CONGRESS Banner Desktop

Scientific Chair & Committee

Congress Presidents

Prof. Dr. med. Andreas Eisenschenk
Events & Social Programme

Prof. Dr. Max Haerle
Scientific Programme Surgery

Prof. Dr. med. Jörg van Schoonhoven
Industry and Partner Management, Finances

Beate Jung
Scientific Programme Therapy

Natascha Weihs
Coordination Therapy Congress

Scientific Board Surgery

Eva-Maria Baur (Germany)
Berthold Bickert (Germany)
Nicola Borisch (Germany)
Richarda Böttcher (Germany)
Adrien Daigeler (Germany)
Caroline Dereskewitz (Germany)
Andreas Eisenschenk (Germany)
Ricardo Giunta (Germany)
Rolf Habenicht (Germany)
Max Haerle (Germany)
Mohssen Hakimi (Germany)
Heinz-Herbert Homann (Germany)
Wiebke Hülsemann (Germany)
Martin Jung (Germany)
Karlheinz Kalb (Germany)
Ulrich Kneser (Germany)
Stefan Krieger (Germany)
Hermann Krimmer (Germany)
Martin Langer (Germany)
Franz Lassner (Germany)
Martin Lautenbach (Germany)
Marcus Lehnhardt (Germany)
Peter Mailänder (Germany)
Kai Megerle (Germany)
Marion Mühldorfer (Germany)
Lars Müller (Germany)
Thomas Pillukat (Germany)
Karl-Josef Prommersberger (Germany)
Bert Reichert (Germany)
Martin Richter (Germany)
Klaus-Dieter Rudolf (Germany)
Michael Sauerbier (Germany)
Michael Schädel-Höpfner (Germany)
Nicole Schmelzer-Schmied (Germany)
Rainer Schmitt (Germany)
Frank Siemers (Germany)
Jörg van Schoonhoven (Germany)
Bernd von Maydell (Germany)
Jörg Witthaut (Germany)

Scientific Reviewers Surgery

Mohamad Abu al atta (Kuwait)
Sait Ada (Turkey)
Luis Aguilella (Spain)
Pankaj Ahire (India)
David Alagar (Philippines)
Khalid Alawadi (United Arab Emirates)
Christian Allende (Argentina)
Peter Amadio (USA)
Philipp Andwanter (Chile)
Rohit Arora (Austria)
Widya Arsa (Indonesia)
Andrea Atzei (Italy)
Goo Hyun Baek (Korea)
Alvaro Baik Cho (Brazil)
Greg Bain (Australia)
G. Balakrishnan (India)
Husam Basheer (Kuwait)
Bruno Battiston (Italy)
Jean-Yves Beaulieu (Switzerland)
Philippe Bellemère (France)
Alexandros Beris (Greece)
Jayme Bertelli (Brazil)
Praveen Bhadwaj (India)
Anil Bhat (India)
Paul Binhammer (Canada)
Michel Boeckstyns (Denmark)
Michael Boland (New Zealand)
Mariusz Bonczar (Poland)
Juan Bonfil (Mexico)
Jorge Boretto (Argentina)
Dean Boyce (United Kingdom)
Jefferson Braga Silva (Brazil)
Maurizio Calcagni (Switzerland)
Martin Caloia (Argentina)
Francisco Camacho (Colombia)
Miguel Capomassi (Argentina)
Fabio Caporrino (Brazil)
Steve Carter (South Africa)
Joaquin Casañas (Spain)
Ping-tak Chan (Hong Kong)
James Chang (USA)
Alphonsus, Kin Sze Chong (Singapore)
Yang Guk Chung (Korea)
Gabriel Clembosky (Argentina)
Henk Coert (Netherlands)
Massimo Corain (Italy)
Fernando Corella (Spain)
Rodolfo Cosentino (Argentina)
Antonio Carlos Costa (Brazil)
Horácio Costa (Portugal)
Zorin Crainiceanu (Romania)
Fernando Cruz (Portugal)
Shu-sen Cui (China)
Piotr Czarnecki (Poland)
Filip Dabrowski (Poland)
Sergio Daroda (Argentina)
Pablo De Carli (Argentina)
Tammy Dela Rosa (Philippines)
Pedro Delgado (Spain)
Jose Diaz (Mexico)
Agustin Donndorff (Argentina)
Tammy Dela Rosa (Philippines)
Pedro Delgado (Spain)
Jose Diaz (Mexico)
Agustin Donndorff (Argentina)
Joris Duerinckx (Belgium)
Jeff Ecker (Australia)
László Egri (Hungary)
Mohammed El Mahy (Egypt)
Emmanuel Estrella (Philippines)
Marybeth Ezaki (USA)
Cun-yi Fan (China)
Uri Farkashs (Israel)
Carlos Fernandes (Brazil)
Markus Gabl (Austria)
Gerardo Gallucci (Argentina)
Wei-Yang Gao (China)
Aida Garcia (Colombia)
Alexandru Georgescu (Romania)
Werner Girsch (Austria)
Igor Golubev (Russia)
Jairo Fernando Gomez (Colombia)
Hyun Sik Gong (Korea)
Jean Goubau (Belgium)
Claudia Gschwind (Australia)
Robert Gvozdenovic (Denmark)
Warren Hammert (USA)
Soo Hong Han (Korea)
Torben Bæk Hansen (Denmark)
Jan Ragnar Haugstvedt (Norway)
Thomas Hausner (Austria)
Jouni Havulinna (Finland)
Rod Hentz (USA)
Daniel Herren (Switzerland)
Teng Hisiang (Brazil)
Pak-cheong Ho (Hong Kong)
Jonathan Hobby (United Kingdom)
Nadine Hollevoet (Belgium)
Philipp Honigmann (Switzerland)
Peter Houpt (Netherlands)
Ajmal Ikram (South Africa)
Wing-yuk Josephine Ip (Hong Kong)
Avi Islur (Canada)
Tang Jin Bo (China)
Rene Jorquera (Chile)
Tan Jun (China)
Daniel Kalbermatten (Switzerland)
Tufan Kaleli (Turkey)
Jagannath Kamath (India)
Tufan Kaleli (Turkey)
Jagannath Kamath (India)
Margarita Kateva (Bulgaria)
Jihyeung Kim (Korea)
Graham King (Canada)
Isao Koshima (Japan)
Scott Kozin (USA)
Mario Kuwae (Brazil)
Donald Lalonde (USA)
Florian Lampert (Germany)
Hernando Laverde (Colombia)
Richard Lawson (Australia)
Caroline Leclercq (France)
Martin Leixnering (Austria)
Balázs Lenkei (Hungary)
Scott Levin (USA)
Violeta Levy (Argentina)
Aymeric, Yu Tang Lim (Singapore)
Yu-Te Lin (Taiwan)
Elkin Lozano (Colombia)
Ravi Mahajan (India)
Konstantinos N. Malizos (Greece)
A. Hakim Massoud (Egypt)
Ileana Matei (Romania)
Rames Mattar Junior (Brazil)
Tomasz Mazurek (Poland)
Roberto Melendez (Colombia)
Ulrich Mennen (South Africa)
Erich Mennen (South Africa)
Felipe Mesa (Colombia)
Gero Meyer zu Reckendorf (France)
Irina Miguleva (Russia)
Ashraf Moharram (Egypt)
Amy Moore (USA)
Steven Moran (USA)
Constanza Moreno (Colombia)
Mike Morhart (Canada)
Koji Moriya (Japan)
Magdy Nabil Morsy (Egypt)
Peter Murray (USA)
Nash Naam (Egypt)
Ladislav Nagy (Switzerland)
Luis Felipe Naquira (Colombia)
Georgy Nazaryan (Russia)
David Newington (United Kingdom)
Alfredo Olazabal (Argentina)
Shohei Omokawa (Japan)
Nathaniel Orillaza (Philippines)
A. Lee Osterman (USA)
Haluk Özcanlı (Turkey)
Kahraman Öztürk (Turkey)
Ricardo Pacheco (Mexico)
Michaël Papaloizos (Switzerland)
Min Jong Park (Korea)
Jong Woong Park (Korea)
Lorena Parra (Chile)
Emygdio Paula (Brazil)
Adriana Pemoff (Argentina)
Christian Perrotto (Argentina)
Gary Pess (USA)
Milton Pignataro (Brazil)
Michel Pire (Belgium)
Pedro Pires (Brazil)
Luciano Poitevin (Argentina)
Theddeus Prasetyono (Indonesia)
Mark Puhaindran (Singapore)
Erwin Ramawan (Indonesia)
Carina Reinholdt (Sweden)
Marco Ritt (Netherlands)
Mario Rodriguez Sammartino (Argentina)
Leszek Romanowski (Poland)
Sharifah Roohi (Malaysia)
Marcelo Rosa de Resende (Brazil)
Viviana Maja Rosero (Hungary)
Guy Rubin (Israel)
Yong-Jun Rui (China)
Jorma Ryhänen (Finland)
Raja Sabapathy (India)
Guillem Salvá (Spain)
Alejandro Sandoval (Colombia)
Michael Sandow (Australia)
Raul Sastre (Colombia)
Felipe Saxton (Chile)
Frederic Schuind (Belgium)
Arnold Schuurman (Netherlands)
Igor Schvedovchenko (Russia)
Andreas Schweizer (Switzerland)
Sandeep Sebastin (Singapore)
Alberto Sgarbossa (Italy)
Luria Shai (Israel)
Lukman Shebubakar (Indonesia)
David Shewring (United Kingdom)
Miguel Slullitel (Argentina)
Karen Smith (New Zealand)
Michael Solomons (South Africa)
Iordache Sorin (Israel)
Panayotis N. Soucacos (Greece)
Teodor Stamate (Romania)
Filip Stockmans (Belgium)
Simon Strackee (Netherlands)
Fabio Suarez (Colombia)
Heri Suroto (Indonesia)
Ivan Tami (Switzerland)
Pritsch Tamir (Israel)
Katsumi Tanaka (Japan)
Christopher Taylor (New Zealand)
Wen Tian (China)
Luciano Torres (Brazil)
Carlos Torres (Colombia)
Pierluigi Tos (Italy)
Sebastian Valbuena (Argentina)
Brigitte Van der Heijden (Netherlands)
Petrus Van Hoonacker (Belgium)
Christianne van Nieuwenhoven (Netherlands)
Nicolas Vedder (USA)
Hari Venkatramani (India)
Enrique Vergara (Colombia)
Frederik Verstreken (Belgium)
Esther Vögelin (Switzerland)
Falko von Stillfried (Germany)
Abhijeet Wahegaonkar (India)
David Warwick (United Kingdom)
Gottfried Wechselberger (Austria)
Laurent Wehrli (Switzerland)
Maria Wilcke (Sweden)
Wen-Dong Xu (China)
Jeff Yao (USA)
Yaniv Yona (Israel)
Armin Zadra (Austria)
Carlos Zaidenberg (Argentina)
Bohumil Zalesak (Czech Republic)
Pablo Zancolli (Argentina)
Andrzej Żyluk (Poland)

Scientific Chair Therapy

Dorit Aaron (USA)

Beate Jung (Germany)

Scientific Committee Therapy

Turid Aasheim (Norway)
Roma Bophal (UK)
Miranda Buhler (New Zealand/Argentina)
Raquel Cantero Tellez (Spain)
Shrikant Chinchalkar (Canada)
Vanessa Kirkham (Australia)
Cecilia Lee (Hong Kong)
Yafi Levanon (Israel)
Rose Luciano (Italy)
Saara Raatikainen (Finland)
Natascha Weihs (Germany)

Local Organizing Committee (DAHTH)

Johanna Ismaier (Vize President DAHTH)
Beate Jung (Scientific Programme DAHTH)
Katja Karasev (Public Relations)
Daniela Neye (Public Relations, Hospitation Berlin)
Christine Popp ( Workshop Logistics)
Dominik Simon (Industrial Exhibitors DAHTH)
Natascha Weihs (President DAHTH, Coordination)
Hanne Wendt (Support)
DAHTH, Subgroup Berlin (Support)

Silent Auction Committee

Anne Wajon (President IFSHT)
Dagmar Fucik (DAHTH)
Monika Schäfer (DAHTH)

Chair Scientific Reviewers Therapy

Lisa O’Brien

Scientific Reviewers Therapy

Dorit Aaron (USA)
Raquel Cantero-Tellez (Spain)
Tracey Clark (Australia)
Tanya Cole (Australia)
Susan De Klerk (South Africa)
Valeria Elui (Brazil)
Daniel Hart (Northern Ireland)
Carolyn Jansen (USA)
Cecilia Li (Hong Kong)
Lisa O’Brien (Australia)
Cigdem Oksul (Turkey)
Luke Robinson (Australia)
Ruud Selles (Netherlands)
Silvio Tocco (Italy/Canada)
Lin Wegener (Australia)
Aviva Wolff (USA)